Apartman Jimi Hendrix

Main amenities

  • 30 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

Location

    To enjoy your vacation in Nymburk, stay at the 1-room Apartman Jimi Hendrix Nymburk, which is only 0.7 km from Halkovo mestske divadlo Performing Arts Theater and around a 5-minute drive from the Czech Hockey Hall of Fame. The 30 m² apartment also provides guests with amenities such as an ironing set, a dishwasher, making their stay more comfortable.

    The Veleliby is nearly a 10-minute drive away, while the Hydroelectric Power Plant is just moments from the apartment. Apartman Jimi Hendrix is situated 45 km from Turnov.

    The accommodation features a bathroom with a hairdryer and towels. Moreover, there is a walk-in shower and a separate toilet as well.

    The apartment offers convenient self-catering facilities, including a fully-fitted kitchen with a fridge and glassware.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 05:00 until 11:00

    Room Options at Apartman Jimi Hendrix Nymburk

    The accommodation features a bathroom with a hairdryer and towels. Moreover, there is a walk-in shower and a separate toilet as well.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartman Jimi Hendrix Nymburk Exterior photo Apartman Jimi Hendrix Nymburk Exterior photo Apartman Jimi Hendrix Nymburk Exterior photo Apartman Jimi Hendrix Nymburk Exterior photo Apartman Jimi Hendrix Nymburk Exterior photo Apartman Jimi Hendrix Nymburk Exterior photo Apartman Jimi Hendrix Nymburk Exterior photo Apartman Jimi Hendrix Nymburk Exterior photo Apartman Jimi Hendrix Nymburk Exterior photo Apartman Jimi Hendrix Nymburk Exterior photo
    One-Bedroom Apartment

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Apartman Jimi Hendrix Nymburk

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Apartman Jimi Hendrix Nymburk

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Czech Republic

    Frequently asked questions

    • What is the square footage of Apartman Jimi Hendrix?
      The size of Apartman Jimi Hendrix is 30 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Apartman Jimi Hendrix Nymburk